In Draw, Featured News, Womens

OTAGO WOMEN’S DISTRICT FINAL

National Teams Championship at Alexandra GC Monday May 16th 2022

No 1 Tee

10.00 am           Lee-Ann Henry & Megan Lee                Kate Gibbon & Janeen Benny

10.07                   Caroline Burgess & Gwen Brazier        Claire Smith & Hemoata Kopa

10.14                    Margo Hall & Jane Harris                     Lee-Ann Anderson & Sue Butlin

10.21                    Belinda Scott & Joyce Greer                 Theresa White & Maureen Murdoch

10.28                   S Culbertson & Bronwyn Bichan          Gonny Muldrew & Sally Marsh

No 3 Tee

10.00 am           S Patterson & Rosalyn Richardson      Barbara Chapman & Joss Davidson

10.07                   Sue Douglas & Gail McNeil                   Dana Christenson & Judy Kane

No 5 Tee

10.00 am           Robyn Bitcheno & Kathryn Burns        Karen Botting & Alison Caldwell

10.07                  Jocelyn Davis & Sally Hicks-Beach       Marian Scott & Diane Chettleburgh

10.14                    Margaret Sell & Carmel Hyndman       Heather Hiscock & Pauline Bain

No 8 Tee

10.00 am           Pauline Ellis & Tracey Calder                  Karen Kelly & Mary Gibb

10.07                   Kate O’Malley & Caroline Kennedy       Diane Clearwater & Sue Maxwell

10.14                    Maria Arhanic & Viv Todd                      Alison Caughey & W Prigaard-Peterson

No 10 Tee

10.00am            Jill King & Lynley Barker                         Sandra Gibson & Dianne McKenzie

10.07                  Liz McRae & Donella Fleming                Ralene Sutherland & Sue McCulloch

10.14                   Ada Townsend & Anne Craig                  Bev Conlan & Maree Rodwell

10.21                    Marilyn Redditt & Alwyn Stiven           Lyn McCall & Helen Smith

10.28                   Kath Andrews & Shirley Palmer            Penny Jennings & Joyce Turner

No 14 Tee

10.00                   Ruth Stiven & Joc Chittock                    Sue Williamson & Lyn Brown

10.07                   Annie McKinlay & Bec’s Calder             Kay Partridge & Jenny Good

10.14                    Viv Ferguson & Kathryn McConnell    Helen Vollweiler & Janice Pierce

No 15 Tee

10.00am            Jacqui Rose Anderson & Pat Doyle       Maree Reveley & Trish Russell

10.07                  Shirley Field & Trish Linton                    Jenny Kerr & Nicola Wilkinson

 

Players, please report to the office on arrival and to tees 10 minutes prior to play.

Enquiries to Cindy Bell 020 4185 7976 or Mahal Pearce 021 227 7444

Please monitor the Golf Otago website as draw is subject to changes.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search